SAT MAR 24, 2018 | 19:30 | JCSV III COLLEGE HALL

Programme

SHUN HING COLLEGE SCHOLA CANTORUM

Medley from Les Miserables

HAEYOONJANG, JACKIE XU JUNJIE,

DAEGUN KIM, MAO JIE

String Quartet

Star-wars, Pirates of Caribbean

XINXIN CAI

Pipa Solo

The Ambush from All Sides

YIJIE WU

Piano Solo

Braveheart ( Digimon Adventure)

JIANGNING WANG AND SIHAN LIU

Vocals Duet

「幻化成⻛+⻛になる」

Kazeni Naru (Becoming the wind)

FELIX HUNG

Piano Solo

Prelude in G minor, Rachmaninov

SHIVANSH MITTAL

Vocal and Guitar Solo

Iktara

CLAUDIA AND TAN ZHI QING

Vocal Duet

Melodi

HAEYOON JANG, YELIM DO,

SEUNNGJIN HA, HYUNWOO KIM,

Band Peformance

A Long Night – AKMU

SHUN HING COLLEGE SCHOLA CANTORUM

Glow, Man in the Mirror, Ai Ai Ai

MINYU CHEN, JEAN ZHENG,

YUAN WENCHEN, BAI GE, QIU ZIHANG,

MAO JIE, CHRISTIAN ALLEN

Chinese Instrumental Ensemble

Three inches of heaven, Czardas

HXGN

Dance Performance

Monster + Mic Drop

SHANICE SONG LING LAI,

JASON MENG FANYU, AMANDA HWA

Band Performance

Disney Princess Medley

JOINT COLLEGE DANCE TEAM

Tip Toe, Finesse, Coco

CHARLES LEUNG (M4RTYR)

DJ Quick Mix

JOLIN, RITA, ERIC, DEMI

Band Performance

Run away Baby

「不如跳舞」(Not as good as dancing)

「冬天裡的兩把火」(Two flames in winter)

LAP-CHEE MUSIC SOCIETY BAND

Band Performance

Thinking Out Loud

Don’t Look Back in Anger

Performers

Shun Hing College

Schola Cantorum

Lydia Tan

Dong Ern Chia

Ezria Li

Sarah Fong

Michelle Wong

Laura Kwon

Acacia Wang

Min Ji Kim

Joyce Ng

Fonia Ng

Nadia Adelina

Taylor Su

Junlong Lyu

Andrew Park

Peter Sou

Nathaniel Li

Jack Lau

Jimmy Zhu

Duncan Li

Hiro Nakano

Dana Kang (Conductor)

Jane Lee (Conductor)

Jessica Wang (Piano)

Hiromi Adachi (Piano)

Katherine Chan (Vocal Instructor)

Lap-Chee Music Society Band

Chieh-han Chen

Leung Cheuk Chi

Wu Andrey Faustine

Xie Yuexin

Au Wing Yee

Choi Minjun

Fang Hao Yu

Chang Yiu Xuan

Yang Kwan Yeong

Yip Ho Ting

Ojaswi Malik

Wang Ko Cheng

Lin Hei Long

Oh Jieun

Project HEXAGON (HXGN)

Hyunji Park

Da Hye Ryoo

Jung Hyun Yoon

Jimin Lee

Inhae Hong

Hee Jin Jo

Dohyeong Kim

Minha Park

KwanYeong Yang

Joint College Dance Team

Janice Danier

Frances Zhai

Daria Connolly

Klervin John Collado

Gabrielle Kurniawan

Sovina Taneja

Tse Serene

Lee Chin Pak Austin

Jieling Chen Elaine

Alvin Dharma Saputra

Bao Yixin

Akina Kondo

Leung Cheuk Gee

Hong Zi Ling

Alvin Chenxing

Sun Gladys

Huijia Zhang

Celia Siqi Chen

Jun Takazawa

Hyun Kyung Rachel Lee

Kiko Nagasaki

Credits

Program Director: Yan LAM, Carlos MA

Technical Support: Horatius LI, Carlos MA Herangithan MANOHARAN

MCs: April LI, Klervin COLLADO

Promotional Material Design: Serene TSE, Jungmeen LEE

PIC: Jungmeen LEE, Seha SO

Supporting team: Event Management Team, Schola Cantorum Management Team, Shun Hing Media Team

We would like to express our sincere gratitude to Prof. Ying Chan, Prof. Tao Zhu and Dr. Frank Zhu for their constant support.